608 Connie Ln Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $278,000 - $334,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,189
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 608 Connie Ln, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $293,962, approximately $247 per square foot. 608 Connie Ln is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Wren Hollow Elementary School, Parkway Southwest Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2022
Sold by
Francis Roger and Francis Jannette
Bought by
Bluskye Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2021
Sold by
Francis Roger and Francis Jannette
Bought by
Francis Roger and Francis Jannette
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2006
Sold by
Francis Marie R
Bought by
Francis Marie R and Francis William
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bluskye Investments Llc | -- | -- | |
| Francis Roger | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Francis Roger | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Francis Marie R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,866 | $46,470 | $33,570 | $12,900 |
| 2024 | $2,866 | $41,620 | $25,180 | $16,440 |
| 2023 | $2,866 | $41,620 | $25,180 | $16,440 |
| 2022 | $3,019 | $40,010 | $31,270 | $8,740 |
| 2021 | $3,002 | $40,010 | $31,270 | $8,740 |
| 2020 | $2,518 | $32,020 | $27,760 | $4,260 |
| 2019 | $2,468 | $32,020 | $27,760 | $4,260 |
| 2018 | $2,275 | $27,360 | $15,200 | $12,160 |
| 2017 | $2,180 | $27,360 | $15,200 | $12,160 |
| 2016 | $2,002 | $23,330 | $12,160 | $11,170 |
| 2015 | $2,091 | $23,330 | $12,160 | $11,170 |
| 2014 | $1,887 | $23,390 | $7,750 | $15,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map