601 Kenneth Rd Virginia Beach, VA 23462
Pembroke NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $354,000 - $384,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,740
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 Kenneth Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23462 and is currently estimated at $368,506, approximately $211 per square foot. 601 Kenneth Rd is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Pembroke Elementary School, Independence Middle School, and Bayside High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,919 | $305,600 | $135,000 | $170,600 |
| 2024 | $2,919 | $300,900 | $135,000 | $165,900 |
| 2023 | $2,805 | $283,300 | $120,000 | $163,300 |
| 2022 | $2,513 | $253,800 | $103,200 | $150,600 |
| 2021 | $2,238 | $226,100 | $79,400 | $146,700 |
| 2020 | $2,183 | $214,500 | $79,400 | $135,100 |
| 2019 | $2,164 | $220,300 | $75,900 | $144,400 |
| 2018 | $2,209 | $220,300 | $75,900 | $144,400 |
| 2017 | $2,209 | $220,300 | $75,900 | $144,400 |
| 2016 | $2,099 | $212,000 | $75,900 | $136,100 |
| 2015 | $2,040 | $206,100 | $75,900 | $130,200 |
| 2014 | $1,825 | $196,200 | $86,300 | $109,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map