601 Lee Ave Crestview, FL 32539
Estimated Value: $65,140 - $131,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
672
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 Lee Ave, Crestview, FL 32539 and is currently estimated at $92,035, approximately $136 per square foot. 601 Lee Ave is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Riverside Elementary School, Shoal River Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2014
Sold by
Hawkins Mary
Bought by
Gardinier Steven E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gardinier Steven E | $26,000 | Old South Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10 | $25,625 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $24,903 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $0 | $24,178 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $23,474 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $22,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $22,475 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $21,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $21,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $21,117 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $20,683 | $0 | $0 |