Seller's Agent in 2025
Melinda Mitchell Shumway
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services
(978) 610-6369
9 in this area
23 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,325,000 - $1,501,000
This home is a true gem, with a charming exterior that belies its modern interior. Rebuilt and expanded from the ground up in 2004, it's located on Concord's historic mile, offering the best of both worlds - the charm of yesterday and the amenities of today. The modern kitchen flows seamlessly into the dining area, where you can enjoy a two-sided fireplace that leads into the inviting living room. Three spacious bedrooms, including a master suite with a walk-in closet and ensuite bath, are on the second floor as well as a second full bath and laundry. The lower level features a large furnished area, suitable for an office, media area or family room. Two garage spaces lead to the mudroom and half bath. New gas furnace and AC unit. Beautiful gardens and a private patio area for dining in the summer. This highly desirable walk-to-town location offers privacy on 2 sides. Concord restaurants, library, arts center and nearby walking trails. Easy access to highways and highly rated schools.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services Listed on: 03/27/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Camuso Brendan M | $1,345,000 | None Available | |
| Camuso Brendan M | $1,345,000 | None Available | |
| Short Barbara | $1,195,000 | None Available | |
| Short Barbara | $1,195,000 | None Available | |
| Spear Kerry L | $845,000 | -- | |
| Spear Kerry L | $845,000 | -- | |
| Spear Kerry L | $845,000 | -- | |
| Jam Ventures Llc | $327,475 | -- | |
| Jam Ventures Llc | $327,475 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Camuso Brendan M | $1,076,000 | |
| Closed | Camuso Brendan M | $1,076,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Short Barbara | $956,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jam Ventures Llc | $523,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Spear Kerry L | $650,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/09/2025 05/09/25 | Sold | $1,345,000 | +5.5% | $593 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/31/2025 03/31/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/27/2025 03/27/25 | For Sale | $1,275,000 | +6.7% | $562 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/14/2022 12/14/22 | Sold | $1,195,000 | 0.0% | $526 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/16/2022 11/16/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/09/2022 11/09/22 | Price Changed | $1,195,000 | -7.7% | $526 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/26/2022 10/26/22 | Price Changed | $1,295,000 | -7.2% | $570 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/21/2022 10/21/22 | For Sale | $1,395,000 | -- | $615 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,411 | $1,086,800 | $442,600 | $644,200 |
| 2024 | $14,270 | $1,086,800 | $442,600 | $644,200 |
| 2023 | $13,162 | $1,015,600 | $402,300 | $613,300 |
| 2022 | $13,241 | $897,100 | $321,900 | $575,200 |
| 2021 | $12,647 | $859,200 | $321,900 | $537,300 |
| 2020 | $12,226 | $859,200 | $321,900 | $537,300 |
| 2019 | $11,257 | $793,300 | $296,900 | $496,400 |
| 2018 | $11,248 | $787,100 | $297,600 | $489,500 |
| 2017 | $11,174 | $794,200 | $304,700 | $489,500 |
| 2016 | $10,780 | $774,400 | $290,600 | $483,800 |
| 2015 | $10,172 | $711,800 | $269,000 | $442,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Melinda Mitchell Shumway
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services
(978) 610-6369
9 in this area
23 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Andrew Mazzeo
All Star Realty, Inc.
(617) 826-3058
1 in this area
29 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Sandy Bosnakis
Re/Max Vision
(508) 843-5392
1 in this area
74 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73351276
APN: CONC-000009I-000000-004181
Ask me questions while you tour the home.