601 Locust St Windsor, CO 80550
Estimated Value: $514,524 - $642,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
2,240
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 Locust St, Windsor, CO 80550 and is currently estimated at $570,881, approximately $254 per square foot. 601 Locust St is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Tozer Elementary School, Mountain View Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2025
Sold by
Jones Thomas R and Jones Kathleen S
Bought by
Thomas And Kathleen Jones Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1975
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas And Kathleen Jones Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,430 | $31,310 | $2,500 | $28,810 |
| 2024 | $2,430 | $31,310 | $2,500 | $28,810 |
| 2023 | $2,230 | $36,210 | $2,370 | $33,840 |
| 2022 | $1,971 | $27,260 | $2,430 | $24,830 |
| 2021 | $1,837 | $28,040 | $2,500 | $25,540 |
| 2020 | $1,480 | $24,310 | $2,500 | $21,810 |
| 2019 | $1,467 | $24,310 | $2,500 | $21,810 |
| 2018 | $1,226 | $20,770 | $1,730 | $19,040 |
| 2017 | $1,297 | $20,770 | $1,730 | $19,040 |
| 2016 | $1,214 | $20,780 | $1,430 | $19,350 |
| 2015 | $1,129 | $20,780 | $1,430 | $19,350 |
| 2014 | $822 | $8,750 | $620 | $8,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map