601 Malcolm x Ave SE Washington, DC 20032
Congress Heights Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
1,288
Sq Ft
10,585
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 601 Malcolm x Ave SE, Washington, DC 20032. 601 Malcolm x Ave SE is a home located in District of Columbia with nearby schools including King Elementary School, Hart Middle School, and Ballou High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,566 | $700,990 | $426,850 | $274,140 |
| 2024 | $11,253 | $681,980 | $426,850 | $255,130 |
| 2023 | $10,169 | $616,320 | $418,490 | $197,830 |
| 2022 | $10,482 | $635,290 | $418,490 | $216,800 |
| 2021 | $10,485 | $635,440 | $418,490 | $216,950 |
| 2020 | $10,303 | $624,430 | $380,420 | $244,010 |
| 2019 | $8,860 | $536,990 | $345,840 | $191,150 |
| 2018 | $8,408 | $509,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,841 | $475,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $7,567 | $458,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,517 | $455,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $7,477 | $453,180 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map