601 Manor Brook Dr Silver Spring, MD 20905
Estimated Value: $655,097 - $786,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,158
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 Manor Brook Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20905 and is currently estimated at $733,024, approximately $232 per square foot. 601 Manor Brook Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Westover Elementary School, White Oak Middle School, and Springbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2020
Sold by
Cade David S and Cade Michele Morrow
Bought by
Cade Michele Morrow
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1993
Bought by
Cade David S and M M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cade Michele Morrow | -- | Accommodation | |
| Cade David S | $244,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,517 | $555,267 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,517 | $513,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,319 | $471,400 | $280,300 | $191,100 |
| 2022 | $5,006 | $467,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,904 | $464,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,831 | $461,000 | $280,300 | $180,700 |
| 2019 | $4,804 | $461,000 | $280,300 | $180,700 |
| 2018 | $4,787 | $461,000 | $280,300 | $180,700 |
| 2017 | $4,654 | $464,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,426 | $432,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,426 | $400,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,426 | $369,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map