Estimated Value: $80,000 - $102,997
Studio
1
Bath
1,824
Sq Ft
$49/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 Maple St, Rolfe, IA 50581 and is currently estimated at $89,999, approximately $49 per square foot. 601 Maple St is a home located in Pocahontas County with nearby schools including Pocahontas Area Elementary School and Pocahontas Area Middle School / High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2024
Sold by
Hudson Dennis and Hudson Bonnie
Bought by
Eversole Kellie D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,343
Outstanding Balance
$83,235
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$6,764
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eversole Kellie D | $83,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eversole Kellie D | $84,343 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,020 | $84,848 | $9,089 | $75,759 |
| 2024 | -- | $63,902 | $10,630 | $53,272 |
| 2023 | $962 | $57,699 | $4,427 | $53,272 |
| 2022 | $1,040 | $61,200 | $4,427 | $56,773 |
| 2021 | $1,040 | $61,200 | $4,427 | $56,773 |
| 2020 | $860 | $49,397 | $4,427 | $44,970 |
| 2019 | $882 | $48,641 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $854 | $48,641 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $854 | $43,114 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $730 | $43,114 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $666 | $42,815 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $700 | $42,815 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map