Estimated Value: $47,820 - $81,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
978
Sq Ft
$65/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 Marsh Ave, Alton, IL 62002 and is currently estimated at $63,205, approximately $64 per square foot. 601 Marsh Ave is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including West Elementary School, Alton Middle School, and Alton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2017
Sold by
Mcadams Peter and Mcadams Janice
Bought by
Vegh Pamela R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vegh Pamela R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $650 | $15,470 | $1,030 | $14,440 |
| 2024 | $650 | $13,990 | $930 | $13,060 |
| 2023 | $650 | $12,630 | $840 | $11,790 |
| 2022 | $561 | $11,420 | $760 | $10,660 |
| 2021 | $433 | $10,730 | $710 | $10,020 |
| 2020 | $403 | $10,340 | $680 | $9,660 |
| 2019 | $403 | $10,100 | $660 | $9,440 |
| 2018 | $376 | $9,830 | $640 | $9,190 |
| 2017 | $951 | $9,830 | $640 | $9,190 |
| 2016 | $363 | $9,830 | $640 | $9,190 |
| 2015 | $359 | $9,830 | $640 | $9,190 |
| 2014 | $359 | $9,830 | $640 | $9,190 |
| 2013 | $359 | $10,100 | $660 | $9,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map