601 Martin Way Eureka, CA 95503
Pine Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $337,916 - $632,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 601 Martin Way, Eureka, CA 95503 and is currently estimated at $438,729. 601 Martin Way is a home located in Humboldt County with nearby schools including Pine Hill Elementary School, South Bay Elementary School, and Pacific View Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2025
Sold by
Covington Arthur C
Bought by
Covington Arthur C and Covington David Keith
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Covington Arthur C | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $969 | $83,320 | $15,922 | $67,398 |
| 2024 | $969 | $81,687 | $15,610 | $66,077 |
| 2023 | $909 | $80,086 | $15,304 | $64,782 |
| 2022 | $879 | $78,516 | $15,004 | $63,512 |
| 2021 | $823 | $76,977 | $14,710 | $62,267 |
| 2020 | $801 | $76,189 | $14,560 | $61,629 |
| 2019 | $784 | $74,696 | $14,275 | $60,421 |
| 2018 | $771 | $73,233 | $13,996 | $59,237 |
| 2017 | $769 | $71,798 | $13,722 | $58,076 |
| 2016 | $767 | $70,391 | $13,453 | $56,938 |
| 2015 | $760 | $69,334 | $13,251 | $56,083 |
| 2014 | $712 | $67,977 | $12,992 | $54,985 |
Source: Public Records
Map