601 Michigan Ave Saint Cloud, FL 34769
Downtown Saint Cloud NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $215,965 - $236,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
921
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 Michigan Ave, Saint Cloud, FL 34769 and is currently estimated at $228,322, approximately $247 per square foot. 601 Michigan Ave is a home located in Osceola County with nearby schools including St. Cloud High School, Michigan Avenue Elementary School, and St. Cloud Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2004
Sold by
St Cloud Welding & Fabrication Inc
Bought by
Leblound Maurice Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,200
Outstanding Balance
$30,150
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$198,172
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1998
Sold by
Mutter John D and Mutter Evelyn R
Bought by
St Cloud Welding & Fabrication Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leblound Maurice Daniel | $76,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| St Cloud Welding & Fabrication Inc | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leblound Maurice Daniel | $72,200 | |
| Previous Owner | St Cloud Welding & Fabrication Inc | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $490 | $156,900 | $55,000 | $101,900 |
| 2024 | $486 | $57,524 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $486 | $55,849 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $478 | $54,223 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $480 | $52,644 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $480 | $51,918 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $479 | $50,751 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $475 | $49,805 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $465 | $48,781 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $449 | $47,778 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $452 | $47,446 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $447 | $47,070 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map