601 N Jackson St Aberdeen, SD 57401
Estimated Value: $191,000 - $220,643
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,728
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 N Jackson St, Aberdeen, SD 57401 and is currently estimated at $201,161, approximately $116 per square foot. 601 N Jackson St is a home with nearby schools including O.M. Tiffany Elementary School, Holgate Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2012
Sold by
Kolb Lisa D
Bought by
Scoby Jacque L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,448
Outstanding Balance
$49,928
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$151,233
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scoby Jacque L | $71,000 | Ct |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scoby Jacque L | $72,448 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,324 | $149,098 | $15,750 | $133,348 |
| 2024 | $2,328 | $140,743 | $14,500 | $126,243 |
| 2023 | $2,157 | $136,234 | $14,500 | $121,734 |
| 2022 | $1,985 | $123,463 | $13,000 | $110,463 |
| 2021 | $1,846 | $110,582 | $13,000 | $97,582 |
| 2020 | $1,726 | $101,744 | $13,000 | $88,744 |
| 2019 | $1,667 | $96,255 | $13,000 | $83,255 |
| 2018 | $1,598 | $91,681 | $13,000 | $78,681 |
| 2017 | -- | $91,681 | $13,000 | $78,681 |
| 2016 | -- | $91,681 | $0 | $91,681 |
| 2015 | -- | $91,530 | $0 | $91,530 |
| 2014 | -- | $91,530 | $0 | $91,530 |
| 2011 | -- | $90,530 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map