601 N Main St Clovis, NM 88101
Clovis Original NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $184,000 - $188,445
Studio
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,970
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 601 N Main St, Clovis, NM 88101 and is currently estimated at $186,223. 601 N Main St is a home located in Curry County with nearby schools including Parkview Elementary School, Yucca Middle School, and Clovis High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $848 | $36,712 | $4,597 | $32,115 |
| 2024 | $848 | $35,183 | $4,597 | $30,586 |
| 2023 | $848 | $33,727 | $4,597 | $29,130 |
| 2022 | $822 | $32,340 | $4,597 | $27,743 |
| 2021 | $789 | $32,340 | $4,597 | $27,743 |
| 2020 | $789 | $32,340 | $4,597 | $27,743 |
| 2019 | $789 | $32,340 | $4,597 | $27,743 |
| 2018 | $790 | $32,340 | $4,597 | $27,743 |
| 2017 | $749 | $32,340 | $4,597 | $27,743 |
| 2016 | $749 | $31,152 | $4,597 | $26,555 |
| 2015 | $730 | $29,888 | $4,597 | $25,291 |
| 2014 | $701 | $28,684 | $4,597 | $24,087 |
Source: Public Records
Map