601 N Mcdowell Blvd Petaluma, CA 94954
Makers Alley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,167,833
Studio
--
Bath
11,692
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 N Mcdowell Blvd, Petaluma, CA 94954 and is currently estimated at $2,167,833, approximately $185 per square foot. 601 N Mcdowell Blvd is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including McDowell Elementary School, Petaluma Junior High School, and Petaluma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2021
Sold by
Rokz Llc
Bought by
Jora Family Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,500,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,362,851
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$804,982
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2010
Sold by
Zigan Steve M and The Steve M Zigan Living Trust
Bought by
Rokz Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2004
Sold by
Environmental Resolution Inc
Bought by
Environmental Resolutions Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2003
Sold by
The James F Picchi 1990 Living Trust
Bought by
Environmental Resolution Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$825,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2000
Sold by
Rice Gregory B and Rice Linda M
Bought by
Picchi James F and The James F Picchi 1990 Living
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$615,000
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2000
Sold by
Rice Gregory B
Bought by
Rice Gregory B and Rice Linda M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1999
Sold by
Rice Gregory B
Bought by
Picchi James F and The James F Picchi 1990 Living
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
7.89%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 1999
Sold by
Rice Linda M
Bought by
Rice Gregory B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$655,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jora Family Llc | $2,150,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Rokz Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Zigan Steve M | -- | None Available | |
| Environmental Resolutions Inc | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Environmental Resolution Inc | $1,325,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co | |
| Picchi James F | $500,000 | California Land Title | |
| Rice Gregory B | -- | -- | |
| Picchi James F | $600,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Rice Gregory B | -- | California Land Title Co | |
| Rice Gregory B | $1,075,000 | North Bay Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jora Family Llc | $1,500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Environmental Resolution Inc | $825,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Picchi James F | $615,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Picchi James F | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rice Gregory B | $655,000 | |
| Closed | Environmental Resolution Inc | $412,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $25,997 | $2,281,596 | $573,052 | $1,708,544 |
| 2024 | $20,019 | $1,846,937 | $453,019 | $1,393,918 |
| 2023 | $20,019 | $1,810,724 | $444,137 | $1,366,587 |
| 2022 | $19,525 | $1,775,221 | $435,429 | $1,339,792 |
| 2021 | $19,154 | $1,740,414 | $426,892 | $1,313,522 |
| 2020 | $19,321 | $1,722,569 | $422,515 | $1,300,054 |
| 2019 | $19,080 | $1,688,794 | $414,231 | $1,274,563 |
| 2018 | $19,007 | $1,655,681 | $406,109 | $1,249,572 |
| 2017 | $18,605 | $1,623,218 | $398,147 | $1,225,071 |
| 2016 | $18,183 | $1,591,391 | $390,341 | $1,201,050 |
| 2015 | $15,119 | $1,320,000 | $550,000 | $770,000 |
| 2014 | $14,537 | $1,250,000 | $550,000 | $700,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map