Estimated Value: $141,448 - $203,000
Studio
--
Bath
830
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 N Tedmark Ave, Eldon, MO 65026 and is currently estimated at $166,362, approximately $200 per square foot. 601 N Tedmark Ave is a home with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Eldon Upper Elementary School, and Eldon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2022
Sold by
Livengood Violet L
Bought by
Hendricks Toni M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2016
Sold by
Livengood Norman and Livengood Barbara
Bought by
Livengoof Violet L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2016
Sold by
Livengood Ronald
Bought by
Livengood Violet L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hendricks Toni M | -- | -- | |
| Livengoof Violet L | -- | None Available | |
| Livengood Violet L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $452 | $10,440 | $1,940 | $8,500 |
| 2024 | $414 | $9,120 | $1,760 | $7,360 |
| 2023 | $414 | $9,120 | $1,760 | $7,360 |
| 2022 | $414 | $9,120 | $1,760 | $7,360 |
| 2021 | $414 | $9,120 | $1,760 | $7,360 |
| 2020 | $387 | $8,440 | $1,760 | $6,680 |
| 2019 | $388 | $8,440 | $1,760 | $6,680 |
| 2018 | $416 | $8,440 | $1,760 | $6,680 |
| 2017 | $406 | $9,190 | $1,840 | $7,350 |
| 2016 | $409 | $9,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $9,560 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map