601 N Walnut St Seiling, OK 73663
Estimated Value: $55,000 - $140,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
882
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 N Walnut St, Seiling, OK 73663 and is currently estimated at $88,974, approximately $100 per square foot. 601 N Walnut St is a home with nearby schools including Seiling Elementary School, Seiling Junior High School, and Seiling Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2007
Sold by
Jackson Billy and Jackson Beth
Bought by
Ketron Andrea
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2003
Sold by
Collin and Judith Macdonald
Bought by
Billy and Beth Jackson
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1998
Sold by
Toothaker
Bought by
Macdonald
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1995
Sold by
Ake
Bought by
Toothaker
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ketron Andrea | $35,000 | -- | |
| Billy | $19,000 | -- | |
| Macdonald | $20,000 | -- | |
| Toothaker | $12,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $30 | $385 | $275 | $110 |
| 2024 | $0 | $387 | $234 | $153 |