602 N Walnut St Seiling, OK 73663
Estimated Value: $51,343 - $135,000
Studio
--
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 602 N Walnut St, Seiling, OK 73663 and is currently estimated at $81,586, approximately $84 per square foot. 602 N Walnut St is a home with nearby schools including Seiling Elementary School, Seiling Junior High School, and Seiling Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2013
Sold by
Howeth Alta and Kathy Rice
Bought by
Young Roy and Oleta J Rev T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2007
Sold by
Bean Joyce C
Bought by
Howeth Alta and Rice Kath
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Roy | $20,000 | -- | |
| Howeth Alta | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $238 | $2,997 | $277 | $2,720 |
| 2024 | $2 | $2,855 | $264 | $2,591 |
| 2023 | $209 | $2,855 | $264 | $2,591 |
| 2022 | $223 | $2,590 | $264 | $2,326 |
| 2021 | $252 | $2,996 | $264 | $2,732 |
| 2020 | $237 | $2,948 | $250 | $2,698 |
| 2019 | $226 | $2,808 | $210 | $2,598 |