Estimated Value: $112,985 - $155,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,628
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 NE 7th St, Leon, IA 50144 and is currently estimated at $137,996, approximately $84 per square foot. 601 NE 7th St is a home located in Decatur County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, North Elementary School, and Central Decatur Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2025
Sold by
Cox Diane L and Yenzer Diane L
Bought by
Yenzer Diane L and Yenzer Raymond
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yenzer Diane L | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,532 | $113,100 | $29,240 | $83,860 |
| 2024 | $1,532 | $82,220 | $16,710 | $65,510 |
| 2023 | $1,756 | $82,220 | $16,710 | $65,510 |
| 2022 | $1,678 | $76,934 | $7,923 | $69,011 |
| 2021 | $1,736 | $76,934 | $7,923 | $69,011 |
| 2019 | $2,130 | $79,064 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,130 | $79,064 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,102 | $69,354 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,782 | $69,354 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,782 | $69,354 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,448 | $69,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,562 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map