601 Nutshell Ct Seffner, FL 33584
Estimated Value: $375,245 - $421,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,889
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 Nutshell Ct, Seffner, FL 33584 and is currently estimated at $400,561, approximately $212 per square foot. 601 Nutshell Ct is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Seffner Elementary School, Mann Middle School, and Brandon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2002
Sold by
Radd Builders Inc
Bought by
Bailey Richard P and Bailey Susan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,425
Outstanding Balance
$56,279
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$344,282
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bailey Richard P | $150,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bailey Richard P | $135,425 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |