602 Nutshell Ct Seffner, FL 33584
Estimated Value: $384,000 - $419,693
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,665
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 602 Nutshell Ct, Seffner, FL 33584 and is currently estimated at $405,423, approximately $152 per square foot. 602 Nutshell Ct is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Seffner Elementary School, Mann Middle School, and Brandon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2003
Sold by
Radd Builders Inc
Bought by
Almskog Greg and Almskog Patti
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2003
Sold by
Almskog Greg and Almskog Patti
Bought by
Sava Dymtro and Sava Dmytro
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,500
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2003
Sold by
Southern Water Contractors Inc
Bought by
Radd Builders Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Almskog Greg | $150,800 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Sava Dymtro | $155,000 | Affinity Title Agency Inc | |
| Radd Builders Inc | $62,800 | United Southern Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History