601 Oakdale Rd Canton, GA 30114
Estimated Value: $370,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,947
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 Oakdale Rd, Canton, GA 30114 and is currently estimated at $370,000, approximately $190 per square foot. 601 Oakdale Rd is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including J. Knox Elementary School, Teasley Middle School, and Cherokee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2009
Sold by
Fowler Onzelle R
Bought by
Fowler Rentals Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1993
Sold by
Lawson Herman L and Lawson Edith H
Bought by
Bank Of Canton
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fowler Rentals Llc | -- | -- | |
| Bank Of Canton | $74,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map