601 Park Shadow Ct Baldwin Park, CA 91706
Estimated Value: $443,764 - $479,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
856
Sq Ft
$540/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 Park Shadow Ct, Baldwin Park, CA 91706 and is currently estimated at $462,191, approximately $539 per square foot. 601 Park Shadow Ct is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ernest R. Geddes Elementary, Baldwin Park High School, and St. John The Baptist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2025
Sold by
Ingarita Ingrid Johanna Parroquiano
Bought by
Chavez Fernando Xavier
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$46,000
Outstanding Balance
$46,000
Interest Rate
5.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$416,191
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2025
Sold by
Chavez Fernando Xavier and Rodriguez Rose Marie
Bought by
Chavez Fernando Xavier and Rodriguez Rose Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$46,000
Outstanding Balance
$46,000
Interest Rate
5.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$416,191
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2004
Sold by
Chavez Fernando X and Rodriguez Rose Marie
Bought by
Chavez Fernando X
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2001
Sold by
Anda Martha Patricia
Bought by
Chavez Fernando
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,700
Interest Rate
7.24%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chavez Fernando Xavier | -- | Wfg Lender Services | |
| Chavez Fernando Xavier | -- | Wfg Lender Services | |
| Chavez Fernando X | -- | United Title Company-La | |
| Chavez Fernando | $110,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chavez Fernando Xavier | $46,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chavez Fernando X | $115,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chavez Fernando | $106,700 | |
| Closed | Chavez Fernando | $5,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,221 | $162,473 | $72,667 | $89,806 |
| 2024 | $2,221 | $159,289 | $71,243 | $88,046 |
| 2023 | $2,194 | $156,167 | $69,847 | $86,320 |
| 2022 | $2,225 | $153,106 | $68,478 | $84,628 |
| 2021 | $2,187 | $150,105 | $67,136 | $82,969 |
| 2019 | $2,058 | $145,655 | $65,146 | $80,509 |
| 2018 | $1,949 | $142,800 | $63,869 | $78,931 |
| 2016 | $1,825 | $137,257 | $61,390 | $75,867 |
| 2015 | $1,868 | $135,196 | $60,468 | $74,728 |
| 2014 | $1,846 | $132,549 | $59,284 | $73,265 |
Source: Public Records
Map