601 Paseo Tesoro Oxnard, CA 93030
East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $709,000 - $755,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,441
Sq Ft
$503/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 Paseo Tesoro, Oxnard, CA 93030 and is currently estimated at $724,378, approximately $502 per square foot. 601 Paseo Tesoro is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Rio Rosales Elementary School, Rio Del Valle Middle School, and Our Lady Of Guadalupe Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2020
Sold by
Cano Artemio E and Solorio Cano Margarita
Bought by
Cano Arternio E and Solorio Cano Margarita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$407,000
Outstanding Balance
$362,351
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$362,027
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2015
Sold by
Gonzalez Gustavo and Gonzalez Curbelo Liza L
Bought by
Cano Artemio E and Solorio Cano Margarita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$388,685
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2011
Sold by
Gonzalez Gustavo and Gonzalez Curbelo Liza L
Bought by
Gonzalez Gustavo and Curbelo Liza L Gonzalez
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,376
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2007
Sold by
Gonzalez Gustavo M and Gonzalez Curbelo Liza L
Bought by
Gonzalez Gustavo and Curbelo Liza L Gonzalez
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2005
Sold by
Gonzalez Gustavo M and Gonzalez Curbelo Liza L
Bought by
Gonzalez Gustavo M and Gonzalez Curbelo Liza L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1999
Sold by
Shea Homes Inc
Bought by
Gonzalez Gustavo M and Gonzalez Liza L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,237
Interest Rate
8.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cano Arternio E | -- | Western Resources Title | |
| Cano Artemio E | $407,000 | Title365 Company | |
| Gonzalez Gustavo | -- | Accommodation | |
| Gonzalez Gustavo | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Gonzalez Gustavo | -- | None Available | |
| Gonzalez Gustavo M | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Gonzalez Gustavo M | $188,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cano Arternio E | $407,000 | |
| Closed | Cano Artemio E | $388,685 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Gustavo | $225,376 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Gustavo M | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Gustavo M | $178,237 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,578 | $489,144 | $317,885 | $171,259 |
| 2024 | $5,578 | $479,553 | $311,652 | $167,901 |
| 2023 | $5,425 | $470,150 | $305,541 | $164,609 |
| 2022 | $5,267 | $460,932 | $299,550 | $161,382 |
| 2021 | $5,295 | $451,895 | $293,677 | $158,218 |
| 2020 | $5,477 | $447,264 | $290,667 | $156,597 |
| 2019 | $5,252 | $438,495 | $284,968 | $153,527 |
| 2018 | $5,071 | $429,898 | $279,381 | $150,517 |
| 2017 | $4,934 | $421,469 | $273,903 | $147,566 |
| 2016 | $4,722 | $413,206 | $268,533 | $144,673 |
| 2015 | $2,844 | $240,158 | $96,063 | $144,095 |
| 2014 | $2,719 | $235,455 | $94,182 | $141,273 |
Source: Public Records
Map