601 Piping Rock Dr Silver Spring, MD 20905
Estimated Value: $624,000 - $639,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,912
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 Piping Rock Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20905 and is currently estimated at $632,157, approximately $330 per square foot. 601 Piping Rock Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Dr. Charles R. Drew Elementary School, Francis Scott Key Middle School, and Springbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1999
Sold by
Super David A and Super B I
Bought by
Alisalad Abdikamal
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1993
Sold by
Touw K E
Bought by
Super David A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,800
Interest Rate
6.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alisalad Abdikamal | $217,000 | -- | |
| Super David A | $204,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Super David A | $193,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,895 | $518,267 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,895 | $473,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,353 | $428,200 | $239,500 | $188,700 |
| 2022 | $5,031 | $418,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,749 | $409,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,749 | $400,500 | $239,500 | $161,000 |
| 2019 | $4,532 | $382,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,329 | $363,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,196 | $345,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $332,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,453 | $319,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,453 | $306,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map