601 Quaint Acres Dr Silver Spring, MD 20904
Estimated Value: $592,000 - $789,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,311
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 Quaint Acres Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20904 and is currently estimated at $697,905, approximately $301 per square foot. 601 Quaint Acres Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Burnt Mills Elementary School, Francis Scott Key Middle School, and James Hubert Blake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2020
Sold by
Locklin Living Trust
Bought by
Montgomery Jonathan Hobbs and Montgomery Tameka
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$551,820
Outstanding Balance
$491,041
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$206,864
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1999
Sold by
Locklin John H and Locklin M J
Bought by
Locklin John H Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montgomery Jonathan Hobbs | $562,000 | Emkay Title Solutions Llc | |
| Locklin John H Tr | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Montgomery Jonathan Hobbs | $551,820 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,475 | $623,633 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,475 | $572,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,155 | $522,100 | $280,400 | $241,700 |
| 2022 | $5,748 | $513,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,576 | $504,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $12,253 | $496,200 | $280,400 | $215,800 |
| 2019 | $6,093 | $496,200 | $280,400 | $215,800 |
| 2018 | $6,076 | $496,200 | $280,400 | $215,800 |
| 2017 | $6,317 | $556,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,677 | $541,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,677 | $527,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,677 | $512,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map