601 Ricker St Waterloo, IA 50703
Roosevelt NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $60,000 - $74,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
852
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 Ricker St, Waterloo, IA 50703 and is currently estimated at $66,176, approximately $77 per square foot. 601 Ricker St is a home located in Black Hawk County with nearby schools including Cunningham School, George Washington Carver Academy, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2010
Sold by
Co Thompson Residential Holdings Ii Ll
Bought by
Ford Albert G and Ford Rozmarie R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ford Albert G | $4,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,058 | $57,910 | $6,130 | $51,780 |
| 2024 | $1,058 | $48,770 | $6,130 | $42,640 |
| 2023 | $790 | $48,770 | $6,130 | $42,640 |
| 2022 | $768 | $35,960 | $6,130 | $29,830 |
| 2021 | $1,028 | $35,960 | $6,130 | $29,830 |
| 2020 | $746 | $33,510 | $3,680 | $29,830 |
| 2019 | $746 | $33,510 | $3,680 | $29,830 |
| 2018 | $748 | $33,510 | $3,680 | $29,830 |
| 2017 | $770 | $33,510 | $3,680 | $29,830 |
| 2016 | $760 | $33,510 | $3,680 | $29,830 |
| 2015 | $760 | $33,510 | $3,680 | $29,830 |
| 2014 | $774 | $33,510 | $3,680 | $29,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map