601 S Dean Rd Orlando, FL 32825
Cypress Springs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $413,301 - $461,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,788
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 S Dean Rd, Orlando, FL 32825 and is currently estimated at $435,325, approximately $243 per square foot. 601 S Dean Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Cypress Springs Elementary School, Legacy Middle School, and University High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2021
Sold by
Rodriguez Doris and Rodriguez Noel
Bought by
Brown Edward and Estrada Emylaine Beltran
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$353,479
Outstanding Balance
$320,440
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$114,885
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2021
Sold by
Noel Rodriguez
Bought by
Rodriguez Doris and Rodriguez Noel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2018
Sold by
Lugo Flor H
Bought by
Lugo Flor H and Rodriguez Noel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2003
Sold by
Colon Luis E
Bought by
Lugo Flor H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1998
Sold by
Pendergrass Rex and Pendergrass Barbara
Bought by
Colon Luis E and Lugo Flor H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1993
Sold by
Bundy Harley Josephine Anne and Harley Joanne B
Bought by
Pendergrass Rex and Pendergrass Barbara
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Edward | $360,000 | New Title Company Name | |
| Rodriguez Doris | $34,200 | Amrock | |
| Lugo Flor H | $58,200 | None Available | |
| Lugo Flor H | $12,500 | -- | |
| Colon Luis E | $110,500 | -- | |
| Pendergrass Rex | $5,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Edward | $353,479 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Doris | $68,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Colon Luis E | $19,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Colon Luis E | $20,457 | |
| Previous Owner | Colon Luis E | $105,827 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,113 | $355,170 | $80,000 | $275,170 |
| 2024 | $4,930 | $342,180 | $80,000 | $262,180 |
| 2023 | $4,930 | $306,886 | $64,000 | $242,886 |
| 2022 | $4,428 | $268,578 | $64,000 | $204,578 |
| 2021 | $1,538 | $134,831 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,457 | $132,969 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,482 | $129,979 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $814 | $83,562 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $794 | $138,549 | $30,750 | $107,799 |
| 2016 | $773 | $132,816 | $30,000 | $102,816 |
| 2015 | $789 | $125,856 | $30,000 | $95,856 |
| 2014 | $830 | $112,791 | $30,000 | $82,791 |
Source: Public Records
Map