601 S Main St Chatham, IL 62629
Estimated Value: $1,026,599
3
Beds
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5.77
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 601 S Main St, Chatham, IL 62629 and is currently estimated at $1,026,599. 601 S Main St is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Chatham Elementary School, Glenwood Middle School, and Glenwood Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2019
Sold by
Edward Mohan John
Bought by
Rjg Investments Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rjg Investments Llc | $684,000 | Fernandes David A |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,192 | $30,564 | $9,297 | $21,267 |
| 2023 | $2,112 | $28,128 | $8,556 | $19,572 |
| 2022 | $2,079 | $27,090 | $8,240 | $18,850 |
| 2021 | $2,061 | $26,637 | $8,102 | $18,535 |
| 2020 | $2,011 | $25,987 | $7,904 | $18,083 |
| 2019 | $1,979 | $25,956 | $7,895 | $18,061 |
| 2018 | $1,928 | $25,651 | $7,802 | $17,849 |
| 2017 | $1,907 | $25,372 | $7,717 | $17,655 |
| 2016 | $1,877 | $24,848 | $7,558 | $17,290 |
| 2015 | $1,889 | $24,607 | $7,485 | $17,122 |
| 2014 | $1,881 | $24,327 | $7,400 | $16,927 |
| 2013 | $1,846 | $23,953 | $7,286 | $16,667 |
Source: Public Records
Map