601 S Orange St Turlock, CA 95380
Downtown Turlock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $288,543 - $344,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 S Orange St, Turlock, CA 95380 and is currently estimated at $311,886, approximately $371 per square foot. 601 S Orange St is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Wakefield Elementary School, Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School, and Turlock Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2022
Sold by
Antonio Dela Torre and Antonio Juanita
Bought by
Dela Torre Hector and De La Torre
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2016
Sold by
Dela Torre Antonio
Bought by
Delatorre Antonio and Delatorre Juanita
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2006
Sold by
Dela Torre Juanita
Bought by
Dela Torre Antonio
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1999
Sold by
Groll John P Trs & Corrine M
Bought by
Delatorre Antonio and Delatorre Juanita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$48,000
Interest Rate
7.69%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dela Torre Hector | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Delatorre Antonio | -- | None Available | |
| Dela Torre Antonio | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Delatorre Antonio | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dela Torre Antonio | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Delatorre Antonio | $48,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $855 | $86,357 | $30,728 | $55,629 |
| 2024 | $2,244 | $215,741 | $122,167 | $93,574 |
| 2023 | $735 | $73,843 | $29,536 | $44,307 |
| 2022 | $724 | $72,396 | $28,957 | $43,439 |
| 2021 | $712 | $70,978 | $28,390 | $42,588 |
| 2020 | $707 | $70,251 | $28,099 | $42,152 |
| 2019 | $693 | $68,875 | $27,549 | $41,326 |
| 2018 | $691 | $67,525 | $27,009 | $40,516 |
| 2017 | $674 | $66,202 | $26,480 | $39,722 |
| 2016 | $628 | $64,905 | $25,961 | $38,944 |
| 2015 | $620 | $63,932 | $25,572 | $38,360 |
| 2014 | -- | $62,681 | $25,072 | $37,609 |
Source: Public Records
Map