601 SE 3rd Terrace Lees Summit, MO 64063
Estimated Value: $237,000 - $298,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,118
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 SE 3rd Terrace, Lees Summit, MO 64063 and is currently estimated at $266,511, approximately $238 per square foot. 601 SE 3rd Terrace is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Lee's Summit Elementary School, Pleasant Lea Middle School, and Lee's Summit Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2018
Sold by
Miranda Michael A and Miranda Kim R
Bought by
Miranda Michael A and Miranda Kim R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2015
Sold by
Cip1 Llc
Bought by
Miranda Michael A and Miranda Kim R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2012
Sold by
Cip Llc
Bought by
Cip1 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2011
Sold by
Kelley James E and Kelley Vicki J
Bought by
Miranda Michael A and Miranda Kim
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,960
Interest Rate
4.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2011
Sold by
Miranda Michael A and Miranda Kim
Bought by
Cip Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1997
Sold by
Benshoof Lois G
Bought by
Conard Jan K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$53,850
Interest Rate
7.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miranda Michael A | -- | None Available | |
| Miranda Michael A | -- | None Available | |
| Cip1 Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Miranda Michael A | -- | Coffelt Land Title Inc | |
| Cip Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Conard Jan K | -- | Heart Of America Title Inc | |
| Osborn R Carolyn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Miranda Michael A | $87,960 | |
| Previous Owner | Conard Jan K | $53,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,202 | $38,695 | $6,954 | $31,741 |
| 2024 | $3,178 | $44,340 | $7,705 | $36,635 |
| 2023 | $3,178 | $44,340 | $5,084 | $39,256 |
| 2022 | $2,362 | $29,260 | $5,975 | $23,285 |
| 2021 | $2,411 | $29,260 | $5,975 | $23,285 |
| 2020 | $2,318 | $27,856 | $5,975 | $21,881 |
| 2019 | $2,255 | $27,856 | $5,975 | $21,881 |
| 2018 | $2,114 | $24,244 | $5,200 | $19,044 |
| 2017 | $2,083 | $24,244 | $5,200 | $19,044 |
| 2016 | $2,083 | $23,636 | $4,503 | $19,133 |
| 2014 | $2,067 | $22,993 | $4,215 | $18,778 |
Source: Public Records
Map