Estimated Value: $384,496 - $464,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,668
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 Sennebec Rd, Union, ME 04862 and is currently estimated at $431,165, approximately $258 per square foot. 601 Sennebec Rd is a home with nearby schools including Medomak Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2018
Sold by
Fuller R Bliss Jr Est
Bought by
Fuller Craig
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2006
Sold by
Fuller R B Est
Bought by
Packard Julie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fuller Craig | -- | -- | |
| Packard Julie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,812 | $361,800 | $84,600 | $277,200 |
| 2024 | $4,627 | $269,000 | $103,200 | $165,800 |
| 2023 | $4,170 | $269,000 | $103,200 | $165,800 |
| 2022 | $3,981 | $269,000 | $103,200 | $165,800 |
| 2021 | $3,600 | $198,900 | $83,700 | $115,200 |
| 2020 | $3,458 | $192,100 | $102,100 | $90,000 |
| 2019 | $3,515 | $192,100 | $102,100 | $90,000 |
| 2018 | $3,419 | $192,100 | $102,100 | $90,000 |
| 2017 | $3,035 | $192,100 | $102,100 | $90,000 |
| 2016 | $2,883 | $170,600 | $102,100 | $68,500 |
| 2015 | $2,764 | $170,600 | $102,100 | $68,500 |
| 2014 | $2,713 | $170,600 | $102,100 | $68,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map