601 Tulane Dr NE Albuquerque, NM 87106
Nob Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $468,916 - $524,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,994
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 Tulane Dr NE, Albuquerque, NM 87106 and is currently estimated at $498,229, approximately $249 per square foot. 601 Tulane Dr NE is a home located in Bernalillo County with nearby schools including Monte Vista Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Albuquerque High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2001
Sold by
Sarria Miguel P
Bought by
Walters Matthew L and Walters Kristine P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1998
Sold by
Sarria Miguel and Sarria Laura
Bought by
Sarria Miguel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walters Matthew L | -- | Us Title | |
| Walters Matthew L | $190,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Sarria Miguel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Walters Matthew L | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Walters Matthew L | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,146 | $100,128 | $20,584 | $79,544 |
| 2024 | $4,017 | $97,211 | $19,984 | $77,227 |
| 2023 | $3,948 | $94,380 | $19,402 | $74,978 |
| 2022 | $3,812 | $91,631 | $18,837 | $72,794 |
| 2021 | $3,682 | $88,963 | $18,289 | $70,674 |
| 2020 | $3,619 | $86,371 | $17,756 | $68,615 |
| 2019 | $3,510 | $83,856 | $17,239 | $66,617 |
| 2018 | $3,383 | $83,856 | $17,239 | $66,617 |
| 2017 | $3,276 | $81,414 | $16,737 | $64,677 |
| 2016 | $3,180 | $76,742 | $15,777 | $60,965 |
| 2015 | $74,506 | $74,506 | $15,317 | $59,189 |
| 2014 | $2,987 | $72,337 | $14,872 | $57,465 |
| 2013 | -- | $70,231 | $14,439 | $55,792 |
Source: Public Records
Map