601 Victoria Blvd Hampton, VA 23661
Wythe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $106,000 - $203,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,125
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 Victoria Blvd, Hampton, VA 23661 and is currently estimated at $151,892, approximately $135 per square foot. 601 Victoria Blvd is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Hunter B. Andrews PK-8 School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2025
Sold by
Riddick Carlton Lee
Bought by
Kelly Steven and Aduma-Kelly Nyarinda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly Steven | $111,100 | Gem Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,809 | $145,200 | $45,000 | $100,200 |
| 2024 | $1,541 | $134,000 | $45,000 | $89,000 |
| 2023 | $1,418 | $122,200 | $45,000 | $77,200 |
| 2022 | $1,333 | $113,000 | $40,000 | $73,000 |
| 2021 | $1,449 | $106,400 | $34,000 | $72,400 |
| 2020 | $1,295 | $104,400 | $32,000 | $72,400 |
| 2019 | $1,292 | $104,200 | $32,000 | $72,200 |
| 2018 | $1,480 | $111,800 | $32,000 | $79,800 |
| 2017 | $1,480 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,480 | $111,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,480 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,470 | $111,800 | $32,000 | $79,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map