601 Vincent Ave Bronx, NY 10465
Throgs Neck-Edgewater Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $784,294 - $1,021,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,064
Sq Ft
$425/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 Vincent Ave, Bronx, NY 10465 and is currently estimated at $877,074, approximately $424 per square foot. 601 Vincent Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 72 - Dr. William Dorney, Herbert H Lehman High School, and St Benedict School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,392 | $36,806 | $8,272 | $28,534 |
| 2025 | $7,337 | $36,806 | $7,400 | $29,406 |
| 2024 | $7,337 | $36,529 | $7,088 | $29,441 |
| 2023 | $6,999 | $34,462 | $7,663 | $26,799 |
| 2022 | $6,490 | $46,980 | $11,340 | $35,640 |
| 2021 | $6,152 | $41,520 | $11,340 | $30,180 |
| 2020 | $6,196 | $41,400 | $11,340 | $30,060 |
| 2019 | $6,075 | $38,580 | $11,340 | $27,240 |
| 2018 | $5,557 | $28,718 | $8,657 | $20,061 |
| 2017 | $5,223 | $27,093 | $10,780 | $16,313 |
| 2016 | $4,800 | $25,560 | $11,340 | $14,220 |
| 2015 | $3,329 | $27,660 | $12,600 | $15,060 |
| 2014 | $3,329 | $27,547 | $12,548 | $14,999 |
Source: Public Records
Map