601 W Main St Anthon, IA 51004
Estimated Value: $217,000 - $292,492
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,773
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 W Main St, Anthon, IA 51004 and is currently estimated at $262,623, approximately $94 per square foot. 601 W Main St is a home located in Woodbury County with nearby schools including Anthon Elementary School, Mvao Middle School, and Maple Valley-Anthon Oto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2004
Sold by
Gothier Calvin J and Gothier Joyce E
Bought by
Gothire Jeffrey F and Gribel Gothire Jacquelyn J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gothire Jeffrey F | $72,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gothire Jeffrey F | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,010 | $234,510 | $23,920 | $210,590 |
| 2024 | $28 | $201,810 | $23,920 | $177,890 |
| 2023 | $2,676 | $201,810 | $23,920 | $177,890 |
| 2022 | $2,616 | $158,180 | $23,920 | $134,260 |
| 2021 | $2,616 | $158,180 | $23,920 | $134,260 |
| 2020 | $2,544 | $147,000 | $25,590 | $121,410 |
| 2019 | $2,638 | $147,000 | $25,590 | $121,410 |
| 2018 | $2,612 | $147,000 | $25,590 | $121,410 |
| 2017 | $2,650 | $147,000 | $25,590 | $121,410 |
| 2016 | $2,586 | $147,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,299 | $137,390 | $23,920 | $113,470 |
| 2014 | $2,300 | $129,290 | $23,920 | $105,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map