601 Whitney Dr Deridder, LA 70634
Estimated Value: $119,000 - $159,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,384
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 Whitney Dr, Deridder, LA 70634 and is currently estimated at $137,047, approximately $99 per square foot. 601 Whitney Dr is a home located in Beauregard Parish with nearby schools including K.R. Hanchey Elementary School, Pine Wood Elementary School, and DeRidder Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2019
Sold by
Craddock Ashley
Bought by
Kirl Dillion W and Kirl Jessica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,989
Outstanding Balance
$85,938
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$51,109
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2010
Sold by
Denby Michael Andrew
Bought by
Rush Ashley Denee Brumley
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kirl Dillion W | $98,000 | None Available | |
| Rush Ashley Denee Brumley | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kirl Dillion W | $98,989 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $868 | $8,397 | $750 | $7,647 |
| 2024 | $862 | $8,397 | $750 | $7,647 |
| 2023 | $850 | $8,088 | $600 | $7,488 |
| 2022 | $849 | $8,088 | $600 | $7,488 |
| 2021 | $849 | $8,088 | $600 | $7,488 |
| 2020 | $849 | $8,088 | $600 | $7,488 |
| 2019 | $587 | $5,580 | $600 | $4,980 |
| 2018 | $587 | $5,580 | $600 | $4,980 |
| 2017 | $587 | $5,580 | $600 | $4,980 |
| 2016 | $587 | $5,580 | $600 | $4,980 |
| 2015 | $58 | $5,580 | $600 | $4,980 |
| 2014 | $58 | $5,580 | $600 | $4,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map