6010 Bear Lake Rd Boulder Junction, WI 54512
Estimated Value: $445,000 - $1,456,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.7
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6010 Bear Lake Rd, Boulder Junction, WI 54512 and is currently estimated at $865,418. 6010 Bear Lake Rd is a home located in Vilas County with nearby schools including North Lakeland Elementary School and Lakeland High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,161 | $1,093,900 | $246,400 | $847,500 |
| 2024 | $1,139 | $1,093,900 | $246,400 | $847,500 |
| 2023 | $991 | $1,093,900 | $246,400 | $847,500 |
| 2022 | $1,008 | $129,500 | $25,000 | $104,500 |
| 2021 | $989 | $129,500 | $25,000 | $104,500 |
| 2020 | $998 | $129,500 | $25,000 | $104,500 |
| 2019 | $1,006 | $129,500 | $25,000 | $104,500 |
| 2018 | $719 | $109,500 | $25,000 | $84,500 |
| 2017 | $694 | $109,500 | $25,000 | $84,500 |
| 2016 | $732 | $109,500 | $25,000 | $84,500 |
| 2015 | $84 | $109,500 | $25,000 | $84,500 |
| 2014 | $833 | $109,500 | $25,000 | $84,500 |
| 2013 | $896 | $126,500 | $35,000 | $91,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map