6014 Evergreen Ln Boulder Junction, WI 54512
Estimated Value: $221,000 - $552,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6014 Evergreen Ln, Boulder Junction, WI 54512 and is currently estimated at $388,770. 6014 Evergreen Ln is a home with nearby schools including North Lakeland Elementary School and Lakeland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2008
Sold by
Polster Dean and Polster Evelyn
Bought by
Schmitt Thomas L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmitt Thomas L | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Schmitt Thomas L | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,338 | $326,000 | $103,500 | $222,500 |
| 2024 | $1,324 | $326,000 | $103,500 | $222,500 |
| 2023 | $1,168 | $326,000 | $103,500 | $222,500 |
| 2022 | $1,187 | $141,500 | $30,500 | $111,000 |
| 2021 | $1,175 | $141,500 | $30,500 | $111,000 |
| 2020 | $1,156 | $141,500 | $30,500 | $111,000 |
| 2019 | $1,175 | $141,500 | $30,500 | $111,000 |
| 2018 | $1,011 | $141,500 | $30,500 | $111,000 |
| 2017 | $806 | $119,500 | $30,500 | $89,000 |
| 2016 | $850 | $119,500 | $30,500 | $89,000 |
| 2015 | $919 | $119,500 | $30,500 | $89,000 |
| 2014 | $911 | $119,500 | $30,500 | $89,000 |
| 2013 | $881 | $124,500 | $38,500 | $86,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map