6010 Mill Gap Rd Monterey, VA 24465
Estimated Value: $180,992 - $278,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,620
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6010 Mill Gap Rd, Monterey, VA 24465 and is currently estimated at $239,498, approximately $147 per square foot. 6010 Mill Gap Rd is a home located in Highland County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School and Highland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2023
Sold by
Rakes Marcia Dawn
Bought by
Rakes Kayla D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2013
Sold by
Rakes Marica Dawn and Carroll Cora Lee
Bought by
Rakes Marcia Dawn and Carroll Marcia Dawn
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rakes Kayla D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rakes Marcia Dawn | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $752 | $147,400 | $29,900 | $117,500 |
| 2024 | $649 | $147,400 | $29,900 | $117,500 |
| 2023 | $485 | $101,100 | $26,200 | $74,900 |
| 2022 | $485 | $101,100 | $26,200 | $74,900 |
| 2021 | $485 | $101,100 | $26,200 | $74,900 |
| 2020 | $485 | $101,100 | $26,200 | $74,900 |
| 2019 | $485 | $101,100 | $26,200 | $74,900 |
| 2018 | $445 | $101,100 | $26,200 | $74,900 |
| 2017 | $471 | $112,100 | $26,200 | $85,900 |
| 2016 | $471 | $112,100 | $26,200 | $85,900 |
| 2014 | $448 | $112,100 | $26,200 | $85,900 |
| 2013 | $415 | $112,100 | $26,200 | $85,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map