6770 Mill Gap Rd Monterey, VA 24465
Estimated Value: $319,000 - $978,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,702
Sq Ft
$443/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6770 Mill Gap Rd, Monterey, VA 24465 and is currently estimated at $754,765, approximately $443 per square foot. 6770 Mill Gap Rd is a home located in Highland County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School and Highland High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,668 | $915,200 | $768,500 | $146,700 |
| 2024 | $1,889 | $429,400 | $282,700 | $146,700 |
| 2023 | $1,749 | $364,400 | $239,100 | $125,300 |
| 2022 | $1,749 | $364,400 | $239,100 | $125,300 |
| 2021 | $1,749 | $364,400 | $239,100 | $125,300 |
| 2020 | $1,749 | $364,400 | $239,100 | $125,300 |
| 2019 | $1,749 | $364,400 | $239,100 | $125,300 |
| 2018 | $1,603 | $364,400 | $239,100 | $125,300 |
| 2017 | $1,856 | $442,000 | $312,100 | $129,900 |
| 2016 | $1,856 | $442,000 | $312,100 | $129,900 |
| 2014 | $1,612 | $403,000 | $312,100 | $90,900 |
| 2013 | $1,491 | $403,000 | $312,100 | $90,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map