7295 Mill Gap Rd Monterey, VA 24465
Estimated Value: $94,000 - $181,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
540
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7295 Mill Gap Rd, Monterey, VA 24465 and is currently estimated at $118,097, approximately $218 per square foot. 7295 Mill Gap Rd is a home located in Highland County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School and Highland High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $222 | $43,600 | $20,000 | $23,600 |
| 2024 | $192 | $43,600 | $20,000 | $23,600 |
| 2023 | $184 | $38,400 | $20,000 | $18,400 |
| 2022 | $184 | $38,400 | $20,000 | $18,400 |
| 2021 | $184 | $38,400 | $20,000 | $18,400 |
| 2020 | $184 | $38,400 | $20,000 | $18,400 |
| 2019 | $184 | $38,400 | $20,000 | $18,400 |
| 2018 | $169 | $38,400 | $20,000 | $18,400 |
| 2017 | $190 | $45,200 | $20,000 | $25,200 |
| 2016 | $190 | $45,200 | $20,000 | $25,200 |
| 2014 | $181 | $45,200 | $20,000 | $25,200 |
| 2013 | $167 | $45,200 | $20,000 | $25,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map