6010 Pendleton Dr Corpus Christi, TX 78415
Southside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $211,106 - $225,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,399
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6010 Pendleton Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78415 and is currently estimated at $218,527, approximately $156 per square foot. 6010 Pendleton Dr is a home located in Nueces County with nearby schools including Galvan Elementary School, Browne Middle School, and Carroll High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $854 | $227,366 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,495 | $206,696 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $837 | $187,905 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,250 | $170,823 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,060 | $158,955 | $15,408 | $143,547 |
| 2020 | $3,700 | $146,924 | $15,408 | $131,516 |
| 2019 | $3,311 | $125,211 | $15,408 | $109,803 |
| 2018 | $3,206 | $126,602 | $15,408 | $111,194 |
| 2017 | $3,231 | $127,993 | $15,408 | $112,585 |
| 2016 | $3,079 | $123,486 | $15,408 | $108,078 |
| 2015 | $2,335 | $110,881 | $15,408 | $95,473 |
| 2014 | $2,335 | $105,993 | $15,408 | $90,585 |
Source: Public Records
Map