6017 Pendleton Dr Corpus Christi, TX 78415
Southside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $247,000 - $278,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,017
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6017 Pendleton Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78415 and is currently estimated at $263,295, approximately $258 per square foot. 6017 Pendleton Dr is a home located in Nueces County with nearby schools including Galvan Elementary School, Browne Middle School, and Carroll High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,896 | $278,800 | $15,000 | $263,800 |
| 2024 | $5,896 | $271,120 | $15,000 | $256,120 |
| 2023 | $5,644 | $264,813 | $15,000 | $249,813 |
| 2022 | $5,322 | $213,912 | $15,000 | $198,912 |
| 2021 | $5,056 | $193,380 | $15,000 | $178,380 |
| 2020 | $4,768 | $181,901 | $15,000 | $166,901 |
| 2019 | $4,700 | $177,745 | $15,000 | $162,745 |
| 2018 | $4,553 | $179,805 | $15,000 | $164,805 |
| 2017 | $4,591 | $181,865 | $15,000 | $166,865 |
| 2016 | $4,420 | $175,093 | $15,000 | $160,093 |
| 2015 | $3,368 | $156,423 | $15,000 | $141,423 |
| 2014 | $3,368 | $149,181 | $15,000 | $134,181 |
Source: Public Records
Map