6012 Applecrest Ct Youngstown, OH 44512
Estimated Value: $79,000 - $219,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6012 Applecrest Ct, Youngstown, OH 44512 and is currently estimated at $140,519, approximately $125 per square foot. 6012 Applecrest Ct is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including Robinwood Lane Elementary School, Boardman Glenwood Junior High School, and Boardman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1989
Bought by
Pokrivnak John and Pokrivnak Cathy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pokrivnak John | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,270 | $24,900 | $2,450 | $22,450 |
| 2024 | $1,299 | $24,900 | $2,450 | $22,450 |
| 2023 | $1,282 | $24,900 | $2,450 | $22,450 |
| 2022 | $829 | $12,190 | $1,750 | $10,440 |
| 2021 | $830 | $12,190 | $1,750 | $10,440 |
| 2020 | $834 | $12,190 | $1,750 | $10,440 |
| 2019 | $943 | $12,190 | $1,750 | $10,440 |
| 2018 | $797 | $12,190 | $1,750 | $10,440 |
| 2017 | $914 | $12,190 | $1,750 | $10,440 |
| 2016 | $1,034 | $15,730 | $1,750 | $13,980 |
| 2015 | $1,014 | $15,730 | $1,750 | $13,980 |
| 2014 | $1,017 | $15,730 | $1,750 | $13,980 |
| 2013 | $1,005 | $15,730 | $1,750 | $13,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map