6012 Bishop Rd Lansing, MI 48911
Estimated Value: $233,000 - $285,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,464
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6012 Bishop Rd, Lansing, MI 48911 and is currently estimated at $254,810, approximately $174 per square foot. 6012 Bishop Rd is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Dimondale Elementary School, Washington Woods Middle School, and Holt Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2000
Sold by
Ladd Garry D
Bought by
Chapman Earl and Chapman Mary E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,510
Outstanding Balance
$41,227
Interest Rate
8.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$213,583
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1996
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chapman Earl | $133,900 | -- | |
| -- | $98,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chapman Earl | $120,510 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,294 | $106,600 | $32,200 | $74,400 |
| 2024 | $3,069 | $88,800 | $24,500 | $64,300 |
| 2023 | $3,069 | $82,600 | $18,400 | $64,200 |
| 2022 | $2,934 | $71,400 | $14,300 | $57,100 |
| 2021 | $2,889 | $69,000 | $14,300 | $54,700 |
| 2020 | $2,945 | $67,300 | $14,300 | $53,000 |
| 2019 | $2,822 | $60,400 | $9,800 | $50,600 |
| 2018 | $2,806 | $56,400 | $12,600 | $43,800 |
| 2017 | $2,584 | $56,400 | $12,600 | $43,800 |
| 2016 | $2,575 | $55,400 | $12,600 | $42,800 |
| 2015 | $2,623 | $52,800 | $25,187 | $27,613 |
| 2014 | $2,623 | $50,600 | $25,187 | $25,413 |
Source: Public Records
Map