6012 E 101st St Tulsa, OK 74137
Knollwood Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $283,000 - $699,000
Studio
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$648/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6012 E 101st St, Tulsa, OK 74137 and is currently estimated at $529,000, approximately $648 per square foot. 6012 E 101st St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Southeast Elementary School, Jenks Middle School, and Jenks East Intermediate Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2023
Sold by
Rothhammer Richard B and Rothhammer Linda
Bought by
William J And Susan B Hale Monson Living Trus
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| William J And Susan B Hale Monson Living Trus | $160,000 | American Eagle |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $778 | $5,500 | $5,500 | -- |
| 2024 | $646 | $5,555 | $5,500 | $55 |
| 2023 | $646 | $6,850 | $1,822 | $5,028 |
| 2022 | $639 | $4,651 | $3,074 | $1,577 |
| 2021 | $620 | $4,457 | $2,946 | $1,511 |
| 2020 | $607 | $4,457 | $2,946 | $1,511 |
| 2019 | $628 | $4,457 | $2,946 | $1,511 |
| 2018 | $627 | $4,457 | $2,946 | $1,511 |
| 2017 | $613 | $6,457 | $4,268 | $2,189 |
| 2016 | $615 | $6,457 | $4,268 | $2,189 |
| 2015 | $627 | $6,457 | $4,268 | $2,189 |
| 2014 | $625 | $6,457 | $4,268 | $2,189 |
Source: Public Records
Map