Seller's Agent in 2025
Kevin Keller
Keller Real Estate & Insurance Agency, Inc.
(620) 797-2128
133 in this area
186 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $158,668 - $181,000
Exclusively listed is this brick and sided ranch style home with 1,148 sq. ft. on the main floor, living room, kitchen with oak cabinets, master bedroom and bathroom, 3 bedrooms total, 2 bathrooms, full unfinished basement, updated HVAC, Pella windows, DA garage, fenced yard and sprinklers.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Real Estate & Insurance Agency, Inc. License #BR00032784 Listed on: 06/25/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bieberle Willis J | $60,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/01/2025 08/01/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/26/2025 06/26/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,824 | $19,791 | $737 | $19,054 |
| 2024 | $28 | $18,115 | $1,434 | $16,681 |
| 2023 | $2,679 | $16,573 | $1,079 | $15,494 |
| 2022 | $2,445 | $14,326 | $1,132 | $13,194 |
| 2021 | $2,381 | $13,179 | $867 | $12,312 |
| 2020 | $2,238 | $12,279 | $815 | $11,464 |
| 2019 | $2,245 | $12,512 | $944 | $11,568 |
| 2018 | $2,189 | $12,337 | $756 | $11,581 |
| 2017 | $2,193 | $12,036 | $531 | $11,505 |
| 2016 | $2,138 | $12,036 | $531 | $11,505 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,931 | $531 | $11,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,701 | $531 | $11,170 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kevin Keller
Keller Real Estate & Insurance Agency, Inc.
(620) 797-2128
133 in this area
186 Total Sales
Source: Western Kansas Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 204800
APN: 177-25-0-40-09-007.00-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.