6012 Hugo Ave Spring Hill, FL 34608
Estimated Value: $307,000 - $363,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,489
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6012 Hugo Ave, Spring Hill, FL 34608 and is currently estimated at $327,619, approximately $220 per square foot. 6012 Hugo Ave is a home located in Hernando County with nearby schools including Spring Hill Elementary School, Fox Chapel Middle School, and Weeki Wachee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2004
Sold by
Castle Management & Investment Inc
Bought by
Walter Derek and Walter Mary Hopkins
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2001
Sold by
Mccracken Conrad and Hall Thayal F
Bought by
Castle Mgmt & Inv Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walter Derek | $20,000 | -- | |
| Castle Mgmt & Inv Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,283 | $238,710 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,997 | $217,009 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,997 | $197,281 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,778 | $179,346 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,676 | $163,042 | $14,000 | $149,042 |
| 2020 | $2,861 | $149,896 | $10,640 | $139,256 |
| 2019 | $2,737 | $138,810 | $8,960 | $129,850 |
| 2018 | $1,932 | $127,287 | $8,624 | $118,663 |
| 2017 | $2,085 | $115,049 | $9,520 | $105,529 |
| 2016 | $1,886 | $102,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,834 | $98,072 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,691 | $93,489 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map