6012 N de Wolf Ave Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $713,000 - $884,685
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,036
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6012 N de Wolf Ave, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $805,671, approximately $265 per square foot. 6012 N de Wolf Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Cedarwood Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2013
Sold by
Avila Thomas Henry and Avila Linda Sue
Bought by
Avila Thomas Henry and Avila Linda Sue
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2012
Sold by
Avila Thomas Henry and Avila Linda Sue
Bought by
Avila Thomas Henry and Avila Linda Sue
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2002
Sold by
Tanner Winston and Tanner Mary
Bought by
Avila Thomas H and Avila Linda S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2001
Sold by
Edwards David G and Baradat Daniel R
Bought by
Tanner Winston and Tanner Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,000
Interest Rate
6.97%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avila Thomas Henry | -- | None Available | |
| Avila Thomas Henry | -- | None Available | |
| Avila Thomas Henry | -- | None Available | |
| Avila Thomas H | $87,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Tanner Winston | $70,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tanner Winston | $67,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,833 | $573,820 | $125,992 | $447,828 |
| 2023 | $6,546 | $551,540 | $121,100 | $430,440 |
| 2022 | $6,408 | $540,726 | $118,726 | $422,000 |
| 2021 | $6,226 | $530,125 | $116,399 | $413,726 |
| 2020 | $6,199 | $524,690 | $115,206 | $409,484 |
| 2019 | $6,076 | $514,403 | $112,948 | $401,455 |
| 2018 | $5,941 | $504,318 | $110,734 | $393,584 |
| 2017 | $5,837 | $494,430 | $108,563 | $385,867 |
| 2016 | $5,281 | $454,736 | $106,435 | $348,301 |
| 2015 | $5,200 | $447,907 | $104,837 | $343,070 |
| 2014 | $5,103 | $439,134 | $102,784 | $336,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map