6012 Norris Rd Bakersfield, CA 93308
Olive Drive Area NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $224,000 - $353,539
4
Beds
1
Bath
962
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6012 Norris Rd, Bakersfield, CA 93308 and is currently estimated at $301,635, approximately $313 per square foot. 6012 Norris Rd is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including San Lauren Elementary School, Beardsley Junior High School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2025
Sold by
Tucker Self Lance and Tucker Dawnelle Boardman
Bought by
Boardman Stephanie Dawnelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$330,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boardman Stephanie Dawnelle | $315,000 | Ticor Title Company | |
| Boardman Stephanie Dawnelle | -- | Ticor Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Boardman Stephanie Dawnelle | $330,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,415 | $115,984 | $13,206 | $102,778 |
| 2024 | $2,333 | $113,711 | $12,948 | $100,763 |
| 2023 | $2,333 | $111,483 | $12,695 | $98,788 |
| 2022 | $2,154 | $109,298 | $12,447 | $96,851 |
| 2021 | $2,006 | $107,155 | $12,203 | $94,952 |
| 2020 | $1,904 | $106,057 | $12,078 | $93,979 |
| 2019 | $1,882 | $106,057 | $12,078 | $93,979 |
| 2018 | $1,811 | $101,941 | $11,610 | $90,331 |
| 2017 | $1,781 | $99,943 | $11,383 | $88,560 |
| 2016 | $1,701 | $97,984 | $11,160 | $86,824 |
| 2015 | $1,663 | $96,513 | $10,993 | $85,520 |
| 2014 | $1,618 | $94,623 | $10,778 | $83,845 |
Source: Public Records
Map